题名: 高中生學業拖延與學習幸福感之相關研究

关键词: 學業拖延;主動拖延;被動拖延;學習幸福感;Academic Procrastination;Active Procrastination;Passive Procrastination;Learning Well-Being

摘要: 本研究希望藉由瞭解高中生學業拖延與學習幸福感的現況,探究兩者之間的關係,並針對研究結果提供給高中相關教育與輔導單位具體建議,期盼對現階段高中生的學業拖延以及學習幸福感有所助益。本研究採問卷調查法,以台北市321位高中生為研究樣本,研究工具包括「學習狀況量表」、「學業拖延量表」以及「學習幸福感量表」,以獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析定、皮爾森積差相關及多元逐步迴歸等方法進行統計分析。

本研究主要發現有(一) 高中生整體行為偏向拖延。(二) 在學業拖延方面,高中生整體的「逃避痛苦」較高。(三) 明星高中與自覺成績前段的學生,在學業拖延方面,「喜好壓力」與「對結果滿意」高於一般高中與自覺成績後段的學生。(四) 「逃避痛苦」與「心流經驗」、「整體學習幸福感」呈顯著負相關,與課業壓力」呈顯著正相關。(五) 在學習幸福感方面,高中生整體的「心流經驗」較高。(六) 明星高中與自覺成績前段的學生,在整體學習幸福感及其各層面上高於一般高中與成績後段的學生,但同時擁有較高的課業壓力。(七) 主動拖延者與非拖延者在整體學習幸福感上高於被動拖延者。研究發現,逃避痛苦的傾向越高的學生,越難投入學習,同時也越會增加課業壓力,降低學習幸福感。依據研究結果與討論,研究提出對教育、諮商輔導及未來研究上的的具體建議以供參考。

This study aimed to investigate the relationship between the academic procrastination and learning well-being based on the current status of the senior high school students. The recommendations resulted from the study are provide to senior high school educator and counseling center so that they can be beneficial to the interaction between procrastinator. This study used a questionnaire survey, and the subjects were 321 senior high school students in; the research instruments include “Learning Situation Instrument”, ’’Academic Procrastination Instrument” and “Learning Well-Being Instrument’, and use the methods such as t-test, One-Way ANOVA, Pearson''s product-moment correlation coefficient, and multiple stepwise regression analysis.

Several facts are found in this research:(1)The overall behavior of senior high school students tend to procrastinate.(2) In terms of academic procrastination, high school students as a whole have high score in “to avoid the pain.".(3)The famous senior high school students and good grade students have higher score then the normal senior high school students and poor grade students in " Preference for pressure " and " Outcome satisfaction ".(4)The ”avoid the pain” was significantly negative correlation with “the flow experience”, and positively correlated with “academic stress”.(5) In terms of learning well-being, the senior high school students have higher "flow experience".(6) The famous senior high school students and good grade students have higher score then the normal senior high school students and poor grade students in” learning well-being” , but also have higher academic pressure.(7)Active procrastinators and non-procrastinators have higher score then passive procrastinator in “learning well-being”. The research also found that if the students try to avoid the pain of learning, not only the lower learning well-being they will got, but the higher academic pressure they will perceive. Therefore, some concrete suggestions could be given to educators, counselors and further study.