Title: 俄羅斯對獨立國協柔性外交之探討

Other Titles: Russian soft power policy to Commonwealth of Independent States

Keywords: 柔性外交;軟實力;俄羅斯;獨立國協;Soft Diplomacy;Soft Power;Russia;Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)

Abstract: 近年來柔性權力之重要性不斷提高,自蘇聯解體後,俄羅斯國際地位下降,本身的綜合實力也不如以往,因此俄國官方想藉由增強俄羅斯柔性權力來提高俄國影響世界議程的能力,進而捍衛本身的國家利益。

3.歸納俄羅斯對獨立國協的柔性外交成果及影響。

筆者認為俄羅斯的柔性權力是跟著實際政策在改變,國家與政府機關為主導柔性權力發展的首要機構,俄羅斯政府企圖增加本身柔性權力是因為想提高自身的影響力,恢復俄羅斯強國地位,進而增進本身的國家利益,因此對於俄羅斯來說,柔性權力僅是俄國政府達成外交政策的一種工具。

In recent years, the importance of soft power has been taken seriously. After the dissolution of the Soviet Union, Russia''s international status, as well as its overall strength has been declined. So the Russian official wants to enhance its power by means of soft power policy.

The purposes of the thesis are to explore: (1)The formation of Russia''s post-Cold War era of soft power diplomacy;(2)The development of the Russian soft power diplomacy to Commonwealth of Independent States; (3) The results of Russia''s soft power diplomacy and the impact to the Commonwealth of Independent States.

The author argues that Russian soft power is followed by the actual policy change. The state and government agencies play a leading role for the development of Russian soft power. The Russian government is trying to increase its own soft power in order to improve their influence, and thus promote itself national interests. For the Russia soft power is a tool to achieve the goal of its foreign policy for the Russian government.