题名: 「中」日兩國對釣魚台主權戰略競逐研究

关键词: 釣魚臺列嶼;美日安保條約;安倍經濟學;跨太平洋經濟夥伴協定;Diaoyutai Islands;Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between the United States and Japan;abenomics;Trans-Pacific Partnership(TPP)

摘要: 本研究採華爾滋(Kenneth Waltz)的新現實主義主張及權力平衡觀點,探討2010年至2014年期間,「中」日兩國對釣魚臺主權戰略競逐加以分析。研究目的有四:(1)探討釣魚臺主權爭議中共及日本國家宣示其主張為何﹖;(2)分析釣魚臺主權衝突的「中」ヽ日戰略;(3)瞭解「中」ヽ日在釣魚臺主權的戰略形成之原因;(4)針對釣魚臺主權爭議,「中」ヽ日戰略執行成效。

本研究針對「中」ヽ日兩國對釣魚臺主權政經戰略加以分析ヽ比較,並探討其成效,期望藉此作為我政府未來因應釣魚臺主權爭議之參考。

研究結果總結:政治民主ヽ經濟互賴及軍事平衡已成為東亞世紀願景的三大支柱,也是東亞各國確保民主ヽ和平與繁榮三大目標的途徑。釣魚臺列嶼主權爭議之較佳解決途徑為(1)以和平解決主權爭議為上策;(2)擱置爭議ヽ共同開發;(3)應努力避免使「中」ヽ美ヽ日三角發展為對抗性三角。

Kenneth Waltz’s proposition of structural realism has been used as the theoretical basis. The author explores China-Japan’s strategic competition over the sovereignty of Diaoyutai Islands during 2010-2014. This paper will analyze the China-Japanese Diaoyutai issue by the balance-of-power theory. The purpose of this thesis is discussed Sino-Japanese strategies over the Diayutai disputes: (1)What are the main points of China government and Japan government in the Diaoyutai issue? (2)What are the strategies toward Diaoyutai dispute between China and Japan? (3) What reasons result in the Chinese and Japanese strategies? (4) What impact on China and Japan under the strategies of the both countries?

This paper focus on Sino-Japanese strategic competition toward Diaoyutai Islands on politics and economics. The author will analyze, compare and explore the effects of the above strategies. The results will be provided for the government of the Republic of China for the reference.

The conclusion is that political democracy, economic interdependence and military balance are three poles in the 21st century. In addition, the mentioned three themes ensure democracy, peace and prosperity in the East China. The better ways to solve Diaoyutai diputes are (1) To use the peaceful way to solve the Diaoyutai disputes; (2) To all parties concerned to resolve the disputes peacefully, joint exploration and development with Japan;(3)To try to avoid forming the antagonistic triangle among China, United States and Japan.