题名: 商業兵棋推演之方法與應用

关键词: 商業兵棋推演;兵棋推演;輔助決策;Wargaming;Business Wargaming;Decision Support

摘要: 現今國際商業行為活動持續興盛,企業決策需求日益增加,對於決策準確度的容錯率亦大幅降低,為協助企業決策更臻完善,提出新方法協助消除決策盲點,降低決策可能的錯誤,即成為協助企業進行決策的當務之急。

以兵棋推演做為目前軍事、政治、外交、經濟、議題與任務的分析協助模擬的工具而言,相信也能在商業界對於決策進行非常高程度的協助,但由於兵棋推演在其他領域的使用上都各有不同,因此對於商業決策輔助的用途上,也需要一定程度的調整。

本研究經過分析研究後,對於兵棋推演在商業使用上做出部分執行面與設計面的調整。並為符合商業資訊現實,對商業兵棋推演提出一個新的方式,以協助兵棋推演應對商業使用時所面臨的資訊不對襯以及各項可能障礙,並經實際進行測試後,進行修正。

Today''s international business continued to conduct activities flourished, growing demand for corporate decision-making, decision-making accuracy for fault-tolerant rate is significantly reduced, to help business decision perfected, propose new measures to help eliminate blind spots decisions, decisions to reduce possible errors, it becomes assist enterprises urgent decisions.

To analyze the current war games as a military, political, diplomatic, economic, issues and tasks to assist simulation tools, I believe that the business community can assist in decision-making for a very high degree, but because of war games in other areas on are different, so the decision aids for commercial purposes, but also requires a certain degree of adjustment.

In this study, after analysis, to make adjustments for part of war games designed to perform surface and surface in commercial use. And is in line with the reality of business information, commercial war games to propose a new way to help deal with the information war games when facing the wrong commercial use as well as the possible barriers lining, and by the practical test after correction