题名: 從中共航母發展看海洋戰略演進

关键词: 海權;海洋戰略;中共航母;sea power;Maritime Strategy;the CPC carrier

摘要: 中共自改革開放後經濟快速崛起,在東亞以大國姿態追求國際強權的企圖,引起各國關注,也是國際戰略學者研究的焦點。中共自1980年代中期積極擴展海洋戰略,開始密集推展各項航母建設工程,中共遼寧號已於2012年9月成軍,目前在大連造船廠及上海長興島江南造船廠正在建造的中共國產第1、2艘航母,可見中共對航母發展的殷切。

一、航母發展與海洋戰略的關聯性:航母發展是海軍戰略指導下的建軍規劃,發展航母就代表海洋戰略擴張嗎? 本文期藉各專家學者文獻論點,推論中共因經濟發展,需要保障其進出口原物料、能源、海外投資及海底資源等各項海洋利益,導致需轉型為擴張型海洋戰略必須發展強勢「藍色海軍」,航母戰鬥群是最符合其戰略價值。以此論點貫穿本文,為各章論述主軸。

二、解析積極參與國際事務之目的:

近年中共海軍戰略轉型,解析積極參與國際事務,賦予更多外交上的任務,為了平衡「中國崛起」的事實及「中國威脅論」的塑造,中共處理外交事務的手段是不斷在學習而改變的,不變的是態度漸趨強硬。當解放軍成為外交型軍種時,其擔負的就不僅是軍事任務了,並進一步參與國際事務及法規制訂,以帶來獨特戰略意涵與利益。

中共隨著經濟發展,海洋已成命脈,因此必然振興海權,才能維護海上經濟利益。中共官方已充分意識到,建立一支能快速投射兵力的遠洋海軍,對其國家核心利益至關重要,而航母正是在這樣的時空背景下孕育而生,以航艦為核心的海洋戰略扮演維護和牽引國家安全戰略及經濟進步的方向。

CCP rapid rise since the reform and opening up the economy, with major powers in East Asia might pose pursuit of international attempts to cause the countries concerned, but also the focus of international strategic research scholars. CCP actively expanding maritime strategy since the mid-1980s, began to promote the intensive construction of aircraft carriers, the CPC Liaoning number was the Army in September 2012, is currently in Dalian Shipyard and Shanghai Jiangnan Changxing shipyard is building the first domestic CPC , two aircraft carriers, the CCP ardent visible on the aircraft carrier development.

1.Relevance of aircraft carriers and marine development strategy: the development of the Army aircraft carrier naval strategy planning under the guidance of the development of the aircraft carrier on behalf of the maritime strategy of expansion yet by the experts and scholars in this article literature argument, reasoning that China, economic development, and the need to protect its import and export? the maritime interests of raw materials, energy, foreign investment and seabed resources, leading to dilated need to transition to a strong maritime strategy must be developed, "navy blue" aircraft carrier battle group is the most consistent with its strategic value. This argument throughout this paper discusses the spindle of each chapter.

2. The purpose of parsing actively participate in international affairs: In recent years, the CPC naval strategic transformation, analytical actively participate in international affairs, giving more diplomatic mission, in order to balance the "rise of China" and the fact that "China threat theory" in shaping the CCP means of dealing with foreign affairs is constantly learning and changing , the same attitude is becoming tougher. When the People''s Liberation Army to become diplomatic type military services, which would not only be responsible for the military task, and to further participate in international affairs and regulations formulated to bring a unique strategic implications and benefits.

That with economic development, has become the lifeblood of the ocean, so inevitably the revitalization of sea power, in order to safeguard maritime economic interests. Chinese officials have been fully aware that the establishment of a rapid projection of naval forces of the ocean, is critical to its core national interests, and the carrier is born out of time and space in this context to the aircraft carrier as the core of maritime strategy plays maintenance and towing national security strategy and direction of economic progress.