题名: 漢字與俄羅斯漢學發展 : 以漢俄詞典研究為中心

关键词: 俄羅斯;漢學;漢字;漢俄詞典;孔子學院;Russia;sinology;Chinese characters;Chinese-Russian dictionary;Confucius Institute

摘要: 人文字是溝通的基本工具,人類利用文字來記錄特定事物,將形象簡化而成為語言書寫符號系統。漢字在發展的過程中經歷了不同的階段,但仍然為世界上最古老的三大文字系統中唯一沿用至今的文字。

十八世紀,彼得大帝努力加強俄國與東方的關係,希望與中國建立穩定的貿易與外交關係。1715年,第一屆俄國東正教傳教士來到北京,使俄國在北京建立了第一個漢學基地。

俄羅斯的漢學研究由於地理位置的關係,漢學資料一方面從西方間接取得,另一方面也自行發展研究,在國際漢學有著重要的影響。

本論文的目的是探討俄羅斯漢學的起源與發展,並說明十八世紀以來俄羅斯出版的漢俄詞典之特色。值得注意的是,俄羅斯的漢俄詞典對世界漢學研究具有意義。筆者還探討了在俄羅斯學習中文的歷史演變與方法。在歷史上,俄羅斯的學術機構在這個領域方面進行了研究。本文亦談討孔子學院在俄羅斯的發展與運作。

Writing is the fundamental way of communication, humans created signs to record meaning and then developed the whole symbolic writing system. In the process of this development, Chinese characters went through various stages, but still remain the world’s oldest writing system in use.

In the eighteenth century, Russian tzar Peter the Great tried to strengthen Russia’s ties with the East with the hope to establish a stable diplomatic and trade relations with China. In 1715, the first group of Russian Orthodox missionaries came to Beijing, and established the first sinology base.

Because of its geographical location, Sinology in Russia not only obtained information from the West, but also developed their own research. As a consequence, it exerted an important impact on international Sinology.

The purposes of the thesis are to explore the origin and development of sinology in Russia, and describe the characteristics of Chinese-Russian dictionaries that appeared in Russia during since 18th century. A special attention is paid to specific features of Russian dictionaries and their significance for the world sinological studies. The author also has explored the methods of studying Chinese characters in Russia and their historical evolution. The history of Russia academic institutions in this field is also investigated. The most recent achievements, such as the establishment of Confucius Institutes in Russia, are analyzed as well.