Title: 兩岸產業合作之研究 : 搭橋專案個案研究

Other Titles: The study of cross-strait industry cooperation : bridging office for Cross-Strait industrial cooperation

Keywords: 搭橋專案;產業合作;LED照明試點;無線城市試點;低溫物流試點;Bridges Building Project (BBP);Cross-Striat industrial cooperation and exchange;pilot project of LED street-lighting;pilot project of wireless city;pilot project of cold logistics.

Abstract: 自2008年馬英九就任後,兩岸關係形勢趨於緩和並且恢復協商對談,為了加深彼此之間的經貿合作關係,兩岸之間於是有了「搭橋專案」的構想。「搭橋專案」係以兩岸主管機關作為橋梁,主導民間企業進行交流合作,以此實現「政府搭橋,企業上橋」的政策意涵。本研究乃自搭橋專案的發展歷程談起,藉由相關文獻、研究報告的彙整分析,歸納整理出搭橋專案施行至今所累積的成果及經驗能量,並藉由此分析過程探討LED照明、無線城市,以及低溫物流三大試點產業施行概況,以對搭橋專案能有更深入的了解。研究發現兩岸自進行搭橋專案以來,在與對岸產業、官方單位的互動中,我方已獲得不少的寶貴經驗,在這些經驗的背後給予我方在兩岸合作上能有諸多思維與啟發,可作為後續兩岸產業合作推動之原則與策略方向。

After President Ma in 2008, the tension across the Taiwan Straits had been reduced and the Cross-Striat negotiation had been restarted. The Ma’s govement decided to implement the “Bridges Building Project (BBP)” to launch a new era of cross-strait economic and trade negotiation. The goal of the project is to set up exchange platforms for each industry as a way of building bridges between the two sides. In such a case, private enterprise can use bridges built by government, and private companies on both sides are given a platform for further cooperation. The mian purpose of this study is to sum up and sort out the achievements of the BBP, and to detail the cumulative results of the pilot project of LED street-lighting, wireless city, and cold logistics through literature reviews.

Since the BBP has been launched in December 2008, more than four year passed. During which the project do establish a mutual trusted common platform for cross-strait industrial interflow and bring our enterprises opportunities and valuable experience. These achievements of the BBP could really be the edification and foundation to improve the subsequent Cross-Striat industrial cooperation and exchange.