题名: 中共2004年憲法修正案與大陸政經情勢發展

关键词: 中共憲法;八二憲法;2004年憲法修憲案;中國共產黨;Constitution of PRC;1982 document;2004 amendment;Chinese Communist Party

摘要: 共產主義認為憲法是西方資本主義的產物,是資產階級剝削無產階級的工具。中共建政以來,卻一直有憲法或憲法架構的存在。中國大陸在發展歷程中經過不少歷史事件,為迎合統治者的意識形態或政治宣傳之影響,中共憲法不斷地遭到修改。八二憲法之後中共憲法修正案雖然增加了不少現代化意義的內容,但現實憲政功能不彰。憲法在中共歷史上常淪為是政爭以及宣傳的工具,但國家根本制度以及發展藍圖體現於憲法,憲政功能卻形同橡皮圖章,憲政功能必將成為中共在政治上必須面對的問題。除了主權原則和國家象徵,還有中共特別的「政治工具性」意義,中共憲法的時代性意義對政治經濟的政策產出的實質影響也頗顯著。改革開放後,在務實面的趨使下,大陸經過長期市場經濟的發展,已崛起成為世界矚目的焦點。也隨著經濟改革的發展,中產階級意識漸起,貧富差距越拉越大,加上集中權力使黨政不分惡像持續存在,顯現中國大陸內部社會問題的層出不窮。憲法如何面對持續且快速改變的中國大陸,是觀察中國大陸整體發展的重要指標。中國大陸政治封閉保守,始終維持了共黨持續的執政;但經濟相對開放,政治要如何跟上經濟發展的腳步,中共必須在兩者之間取得平衡。改革開放的發展持續了三十幾年,中共憲法也曾經多次面目全非地推翻和再更新,但是為了適應經濟改革的新觀念、新格局,憲法修正案必須配合時局變動來進行法治建設。研究者試圖探討最近一次,而且是八二憲法制定以來內容增加最多的2004年的憲法修正案,觀察中共憲法如何發展朝向現代國家的法制建設,而在憲法修正案中又是如何體現的。

Communists consider constitution as a capitalism product, as a tool for capitalists to exploit proletariats. Since the Chinese Communist Party (CCP) established People’s Republic of China (PRC) in 1949, the PRC has been possessing constitution or constitutional structure until now. The communist China has experienced many incidents in the past. Influenced by coordinating ruler’s ideologies and political propaganda, the constitution of PRC has been amended for many times. Although the constitutional amendment after 1982 document added many modernize content inside of the current constitution, the constitution is still poorly functioned. In the history of PRC, the constitution was often practice as tool of political struggle and propaganda. Constitution is ought to be consisting of basic institution of the polity or state, and also the future development plans, but the constitution of PRC performs like a rubber-stamp law. The malfunction of constitutional will definitely become one of the biggest issues for PRC to face. Except for the sovereignty principle and national symbol, the constitution features as a tool in service for political purposes. The Era significance of the PRC constitution has brought important influences to the making of political and economic policies. In entering the era of reformation and opening policies, and in need of conducting pragmatic policies, the Mainland China has been experiencing and practicing the long term development of market economy, and become a rising state for the region and the world. With the development of economic reform, the consciousness of the middle class in China has emerged hugely; the gap between rich and poor is steadily enlarging, plus, lack of distinction between the functions of the party and government, these problems continue to exist, showing the problems in China existing and emerging one after another. How would the constitution handle the problems on the table and rapid economic development of Mainland China? Which is one of the most important aspects for observing the overall development of the Mainland China.The PRC politics is closed and conservative, but still preserved CCP’s continuous one-party rule; yet, the economy is relatively opening. How would the politics reform keep up with the continuous economic development? Which needs CCP to find a way out to reach balance between politics and economy. The policy of reformation and opening has sustained since 1978, the PRC constitution has been though times of entirely renew and overthrown of the content. For adopting new concepts and new configurations of the economic reforms, the constitutional amendment has to coordinate with the era to carry out the legal system construction. The article’s main core and debate focus on the 2004 amendment, which increase the most content compare to the previous amendments since 1982 document was made, take closely look on the development of the constitution of reaching toward modern legal system construction, and take research on ways and contents of the constitution to practice in the Mainland China.