Title: Análisis textual de 365 días con animales de Gloria Fuertes

Other Titles: The poetic style on 365 días con animales of Gloria Fuertes

Keywords: 葛蘿莉亞.佛列德絲;兒童文學;動物象徵;文字遊戲;Gloria Fuertes;children's literature;animal symbolism;wordplay;literatura infantil;simbologia de los animales;juego de palabras

Abstract: 葛羅莉亞.佛列德絲為二十世紀西班牙兒童文學著名作家,一生致力於詩歌文學與兒童教育,以女性角度觀察世界、撰寫詩文。作品內容不僅顯現當代女性思維觀念,亦展現個人獨特語言風格與個性。

本篇論文主要探討葛蘿莉亞‧佛列德絲的作品風格與文字特色,從作品《一年365天的動物詩》,以弗迪南‧德‧索緒爾的符號學作為主體架構分析葛蘿莉亞‧佛列德絲詩歌中的動物象徵、兒童詩歌和文字遊戲。

本論文分為四個章節,第一章為《葛蘿莉亞‧佛列德絲及其作品》,了解作者生平、作品,闡述西班牙當代兒童文學之歷史沿革。第二章為《一年365天動物詩》的架構與主題等說明,研究文本架構格式與內涵意義。第三章為《動物象徵與文字遊戲》將動物象徵分類,探討動物與文化與作者想法之關連性,同時也分析葛蘿莉亞‧佛列德絲詩歌中的語言遊戲技巧。

最後一章為本論文之結論,總結各章要亦,說明葛蘿莉亞‧佛列德絲作品在兒童文學中的特色與個人詩歌特質。

Gloria Fuertes is a famous Spanish poetess in the 20th century, who devoted all her life on poetry and children’s education. She observes and writes poetry with the female perspective. Not only her work manifests the concept of woman, also shows her unique style in the Spanish language.

This thesis discusses the work style and text characteristics of Gloria Fuertes. The methodology is based on semiotics; it is explore and analyze at the same time the animal symbolism, children’s poetry and wordplay.

This thesis consist four chapters. The first chapter presents in detail Fuertes’s life, works and children''s literature in the Contemporary Spain. The second chapter analyses the ntroduction of 365 dias con animals, also investigates the poetic style. The focus of the third chapter is the animal symbolism and wordplay in 365 dias con animals. Classify the animals, investigate the relation with the author’s idea of animals, same time explore Fuertes’s wordplay of children’s poetry

Finally, the summary of each chapter brings conclusions to those characteristics of children''s literature and poetry style of Fuertes.