题名: 當代法國社會流通與再生產 : 以安妮.艾諾的作品為例

关键词: 社會階級;資本;階級衝突;資本再生產;階級再生產;階級流動;social class;capital;class conflict;capital reproduction;class reproduction;class mobility;classe sociale;conflit;reproduction;mobilite

摘要: 《位置》(La Place)和《一個女人》(Une Femme)為法國當代作家安妮.艾諾(Annie Ernaux)兩部關於其父親和母親的自傳式文學作品。本論文研究主要是希望透過上述兩部當代文學作品分析,探討以文學作品為基礎的社會階級問題,所有和社會階級相關的議題,都由資本做為核心擴展開來,其中主要研究主題包含階級區分、階級衝突,以及階級再生產和階級流通。

第一章「當代法國社會階級之於安妮.艾諾與皮耶.布爾迪厄」,從研究文本作家安妮.艾諾,以及運用的社會學理論巨擘的皮耶.布爾迪厄背景開始探討,以背景探究艾諾與布爾迪厄的關聯性,並解釋布氏社會學的資本、場域、慣習三大分析要素的定義,轉而切入本論文研究主題:資本與社會階級。

第二章「社會階級區別與衝突」,開始文本分析,以文本人物艾諾、艾諾父母和艾諾家周邊顧客、工人等為分析對象,透過資本區別各角色的社會階級,並剖析文本中的社會行為者以經濟、文化、象徵資本為首的階級衝突。

第三章「社會階級再生產與流通」,本章引用期刊論文〈誰是台大學生〉的台大學生來源背景,來驗證《位置》和《一個女人》中,經濟、文化資本的再生產對於社會行為者後代的階級再生產和階級流動的重要性和其關鍵作用。

Annie Ernaux’s autobiographical novel La Place and Une Femme are about the life of her father and mother. This thesis analyzes the distinction, conflict and mobility of the social classes. The social classes nowadays are issues which are concerned by people, sociologist, politician, government also including authors, especially Ernaux.

In the chapter I, the analysis of thesis is based on the contemporary social context in France in two texts. Through the comparison of Ernaux with Bourdieu, we could observe that they have an experience in common in mobility of social class.

In the chapter II, this chapter distinguishes the characters’ social classes by using social capital theory of Bourdieu. After distinction of social class, we analyze the conflict between characters and their different classes behind.

In the chapter III, this paper focuses on the two works of Ernaux, furthermore, using the Taiwan Economic Review to prove that economic capital and cultural capital does affect the mobility of social classes.