题名: 使用積體電路控制模式於電力系統

关键词: 電力設備控制方式;Motor starting control;Motor Y-△control device starts

摘要: 電力電機的發展已經數十年有餘,隨著生活的進步、科技的發展,產業要尋求提升的方法,無外乎考慮節省成本(人力、物料),並且能提升生產效率,才能具有更好的競爭力。但傳統電機業在操作電力設備啟動或運轉仍採用〝工業配線〞的控制方式啟動所有的電力設備,這種方法無疑費工、耗時,對於積體電路發展成熟及講求便捷、高效益的時代,採用積體電路,將所要達成的〝控制方式〞模組化、小型化,並且控制用的操作開關也可以採用低電壓及低電流元件,企業肯定可以提升相對的競爭力。

本論文主要是針對傳統電磁機械式的控制方式做改變,實現三種積體電路的控制方式達到系統設備所需要的控制目的,經由成本效益分析 (a)直接啟動控制方式-配線數量減少成本降低約10%,工時減少生產效益增加25%, (b)Y-Δ降壓啟動控制方式-配線數量減少成本降低約7%,工時減少生產效益增加50%, (c)電力交互支援控制方式-配線數量減少,成本降低約34%,工時減少生產效益增加100%,由成本分析可知傳統電路的控制配線越複雜,採用積體電路方式控制,其總體效益增加很多。因此可以明顯知道應用積體電路確實可以達到省工、省材、省時,提升產業生產效率。

With the advancement in human’s life and technology, Power Electronic Engineering has been mushroomed in last decades. In order to cost down and enhance the efficiency, there are several methods to achieve the goal such as reducing the workforces or materials.However, in the traditional electrical engineering processing approach, it still utilizes〝 technician for industrial wiring work 〞to control the whole electronic devices and equipments. Undoubtedly, this method has caused seriously time consuming and wasted the workforces. Thanks to the developing of high performance VLSI technique, the Power Electronic Engineering can exploit the techniques to aid the companies enhancing the performances and competitiveness including Controlling Modules, Minimizing, Controlling the Switches in the Circuits or Low Voltage or Current Power Supply Components.

In this thesis, we adjust the traditional electronic magnetic methods to accomplish system control through three main VLSI controlling schemes including: (A) Direct Control—decreasing 10% wiring works, (B) Y-Δ Control—decreasing the amount of wiring about 7% while increasing the performance about 50%, (C) Electricity Interleaved and Mutual Help—reducing the cost around 34% and improving the operating performance in 100%. By analyzing the cost, we realize that the more complicated writing methods and VLSI technique we use, the more improvement we will acquire. Obviously, VLSI techniques indeed can attain the goal we except—lowering the workforces and materials, and improving the efficiency.