Title: 分布式多微控器雙軸伺服馬達位置控制之應用

Other Titles: Application of a distributed multi-microcontroller based two-axis servo motor position control

Keywords: 雙軸伺服馬達;羅德里格參數;無跡卡曼濾波;Two-axis servo motor;Rodrigues Parameters;unscented Kalman filter

Abstract: 本論文以分布式之多微控制器系統為基礎,建立以雙軸伺服馬達為致動器之即時控制系統,應用於位置控制上。首先,由微控制器負責計算飛行載具的姿態變化,取得姿態角數據後發出控制命令給致動器做反饋之位置控制。 論文架構分為硬體之實作與軟體撰寫,硬體實作部分為設計伺服馬達控制系統之印刷電路板;而軟體撰寫部分則是使用羅德里格參數結合無跡卡曼濾波做為飛行姿態角計算之演算法,並使用C語言做為程式撰寫。論文中針對伺服馬達轉動的角度及反應速率以實驗來驗證系統的可行性。最後並比較使用四元數與羅德里格參數執行姿態角計算的比較分析。

This thesis focuses on the design of a dual-axis servo motor position control using a multi-microcontroller architecture. The position command (attitude of the air vehicle) is computed by the multi-microcontroller system. The thesis mainly consists of hard design (servo motor control board), software design, and attitude computation. Rodrigues Parameters based unscented Kalman filter using C language is implemented in this embedded design for attitude determination. Position control and speed of response of the servo motor is verified through experiments using the finished system. Comparison of attitude computation using quaternion based and Rodrigues Parameters based unscented Kalman filters is also addressed in the thesis.