題名: 分布式多微控器系統發展環境設計

其他題名: Design of a distributed multi-microcontroller based control system development environment

關鍵詞: 微控制器;感測器;I2C;無跡卡曼濾波器;microcontroller;sensor;Unscented Kalman

摘要: 本論文探討分布式多微控制器系統之設計、實現與驗證。首先建構一個以DSPIC微控制器為核心的系統架構,此架構由三個子系統組成,分別為感測及姿態角計算模組、控制模組、及地面控制站。感測器包含三軸陀螺儀、加速儀、及電子羅盤與一個GPS接收器。感測器與主控制板及主控制板與次控制板之間透過I2C通訊介面建構成一個獨立的網路控制系統,主控制板上的微控制器扮演MASTER 的角色,其餘為SLAVE。整個硬體設計採模組化之設計,因此組合主控制板及次控制板即可成為系統之控制模組使用。本設計之核心為具DSP運算功能的多顆微控制器,因此我們在此系統上實現複雜的非線性卡曼濾波,執行姿態角計算。感測及姿態角計算模組與控制模組透過USART傳遞資料。因為本系統為模組化設計,我們可以很容易地擴充系統的航電需求。

This Thesis investigates the design and implementation of a distributed multi-microcontroller based control system development environment. A DSPIC microcontroller (MCU) based system architecture is established first. The system contains three major parts, namely, sensing and attitude determination section, control section, and ground section. The sensing and attitude determination section consists of four circuit boards (master control board, slave control board, sensor board, and power supply board) with identical size ( ). The sensor boards contains three axes inertial measurement unit (include gyro, accelerometer, and electronic compass) and a GPS receiver. The sensors and the DSPIC MCUs are connected over an I2C (inter-integrated circuit) data bus with the DSPIC on the master control board as the master MCU. Unscented Kalman filter based attitude estimation is incorporated in this embedded system. With incorporation of modular design, combination of the master control board and the slave control board will form the control section of the system. Communications between sections are achieved through USART interface. Because of modular design, the system can be easily expanded to integrate other avionics functions.