题名: 故事型廣告效果之研究 : 以全家便利商店微電影廣告為例

关键词: 故事行銷;故事型廣告;廣告效果;Story-form marketing;Story-form advertisement;Advertising Effectiveness

摘要: 隨著科技的進步、網路的發展,使用媒體的人持續增加,網路影音網站開始被重視像是Youtube、Yahoo影音網站等。上網觀看影音的人數持續增加,線上影音已經成為網路使用族群的每日活動之一,所以將影音應用在行銷上也成為一個重要的趨勢。而全家便利商店在2011年推出的偶像劇廣告〈永遠都想你管我〉,在Youtube播出後,獲得的點選觀看人次破百萬,有近千筆的相關評論,這也顯示全家的行銷策略是成功的。全家偶像劇廣告的行銷方式,也影響了後來的廣告行銷方式-微電影廣告的出現。

本研究以敘事分析為主題架構,分析全家微電影廣告如何說故事,以及從中檢視敘事結構、人物角色、情節安排來傳遞故事的意義。此外,本研究透過問卷的方式,調查消費者觀看全家微電影廣告之後的廣告效果。本研究藉由故事發展結構與Fog,Budtz&Yakaboylu的童話模式進行文本的研究分析。

本研究結論發現,全家微電影廣告具有規律性的故事情節發展,能夠幫助全家說故事,建立起全家與消費者之間的情感連結。藉由童話模式的分析,可以瞭解全家微電影廣告中,敘事結構、人物角色與情節安排。而廣告的敘事要素對消費者的廣告態度、品牌態度與購買意願有顯著的影響。

With the advancement of technology, the development of a network of people who use the media continues to increase , Internet video site started being taken seriously like Youtube, Yahoo and other video websites . Number of Internet video viewing continues to increase , online video has become one of the network ''s daily activities with families , so the audio and video applications in marketing has become an important trend. The Family Mart convenience store in 2011 launched idol ad < I always wanted you tube > after Youtube broadcast , click to watch people get broken million , nearly a thousand pen reviews, which also shows the whole family marketing strategy is successful. Family drama advertising marketing methods , but also affect the later advertising and marketing approach - appears micro-film advertising.

In this study, the theme of narrative analysis framework to analyze how the family micro- film advertising storytelling and narrative structure from view , characters , plot to pass the significance of the story . In addition, the study through questionnaires , surveys of consumers watch the advertising effect after the family micro- film advertising . The study by the story structure and Fog, Budtz and Yakaboylu fairy mode analysis of the text.

The conclusion of the study found that family micro- film advertising with regularity story development , to help the family storytelling , emotional link established between the family and the consumer . By analyzing the fairy tale mode , you can understand the family micro-film advertising , narrative structure , characters and plot . The narrative elements of advertising , brand attitude and purchase intention has a significant impact on consumers'' attude toward advertising .