题名: 十二年國教國中二年級國文教學研究

关键词: 十二年國教;國文教學;學習共同體;The twelve-year public education program;Chinese language teaching;learning community

摘要:   政府為了有效推動十二年國教政策,推行了許多配套措施,並不是倉促將政策上路。如:落實校務評鑑有效管理各區域的學校,特別是校長須研擬如何讓學校走向特色化,故開辦了特色課程;實施教師專業發展評鑑,有效促進教師轉型,走向活化教學及教師互評成長之路;推動晨讀十分鐘,增加學生閱讀能力;多方宣導國民教育政策,讓一般民眾知悉。利用日本佐藤學教授的學習共同體的方式,加上教師有效去提問,促進學生不斷地思考、不斷地成長,也提升了學生學習的興趣。

而國文語文教學,除了問思法、學習共同體-小組學習、活化教學外,筆者建議提倡概念構圖,它能有效因應長篇文章閱讀理解、有效掌握重點,加上學習共同體,人人都是發表家,有獨創的意見,這正是會考、特色招生的答題趨勢。

師生關係微妙而有趣,良好的師生情誼,有助於學生學習。但如何讓學生跟教師都能樂在其中,必須靠方法。利用學習共同體的分組學習模式,能有效提升學習動力,也能促進人際和諧;教師有效使用問思教學和概念構圖,在一定時間內,讓學生掌握重點,啟發他獨立思考。以上,若能透過不斷變化的教學,特別是遊戲學習,必能讓學生樂在學習並培養學生多元的學習能力。

教無定法,不是每一種教學都適合每一個學生,建議教師們還是得看各校各班狀況論定。問卷的實施,只有兩個班級,僅四十三位學生,不能夠一覽全部十二年國教下第一屆的全體國二生,是為研究限制。

In order to effectively promote 12-year government policies on the education, the government implements a number of supporting measures rather than rush to put into practice. For example, the government carries out school evaluation to manage the regional schools effectively. Particularly, the school principals have to establish the featured curricular to develop toward specialization. The government implements teacher evaluation for profession development to effectively promote teachers’ transformation toward activating teaching, and teacher assessment. Besides, the government advocates10-minute morning reading to promote reading ability. Moreover, the government advocates the policy of compulsory education widely. The teachers adopt learning community approach and ask questions effectively, so they promote students’ constant thinking and enhance students’ interests in learning.

In the aspect of Chinese language teaching, in addition to inquiry teaching, learning community - group learning, and activating teaching, researcher suggested to concept mapping. It is because concept mapping can respond effectively to a lengthy article, and grasp the key points. Besides, teachers blend into learning community, and students are presenters and have original opinions. This is the trend of answering the questions in Academic Test for Junior High School Students and Special Examination Admissions.

Teacher-student relationship is subtle and interesting, and good teacher-student friendship can help students learn something. However, how to make students enjoy themselves with the teachers is to rely on the methods. To use the learning community can not only effectively enhance learning motivation, but also promote interpersonal harmony. In addition, the teachers use inquiry teaching and concept mapping which make students find out the key points quickly, and inspire them to think independently. Above, if teachers can use multiple teaching methods, especially learning in the game, it will allow children to learn happily and develop diverse abilities.

To sum up, teaching methods are multiple. We have to choose the suitable teaching method for the student. Therefore, researcher suggests that teachers must make choices according to different classes. The research limitation is that: the researcher only picks two classes, forty-three students, so the conclusion can’t stand for other students.