Title: 金庸武俠小說的悲劇人物研究

Other Titles: Jin Yong's tragic character study

Keywords: 金庸;悲劇人物;武俠小說;Jin Yong;Martial arts;tragic character

Abstract: 本文是以金庸武俠小說的悲劇人物為研究主題,研究方法以文本細讀為主要工作,茲以西方悲劇學說為理論基礎,參考中國學者的悲劇觀點,整理出悲劇人物的條件架構,再回頭審視所挑選的人物,依循架構進行論述。

第一章,緒論,介紹武俠小說的流變,探討武俠小說的定義和內涵;進一步分析人物創造之於小說的重要性,再從「人物創造」中引導出本項研究的主題。

第二章,以西方悲劇理論為基礎,探討中國有無悲劇的議題,近代多數學者認為,西方理論只能參考,不能一體適用,中國有條件並且應該發展符合中國民族性的悲劇理論。並且在認同中國也有悲劇的立論基礎上,參考西方悲劇理論及融合中國學者對悲劇的看法,於其後展開「構成悲劇人物的條件」分析,分別是悲劇人物性格、悲劇衝突、經歷苦難、悲劇效果。

第三章,提出正派角色的悲劇人物探討,本章選定的人物是《雪山飛狐》、《飛狐外傳》的胡一刀及苗人鳳。第三章到第六章選定的悲劇人物將先行作人物介紹,在「悲劇人物構成條件」的架構下進行分析驗證。

第四章,提出反派角色的悲劇人物探討,選定《天龍八部》的段延慶及《笑傲江湖》的岳不羣。

第五章,提出亦正亦邪的悲劇人物探討,選定《碧血劍》的金蛇郎君及《笑傲江湖》的東方不敗。

第七章,參考席勒的悲劇理論與本文提出的悲劇人物進行綜合性的檢討,為本項研究做最後總結。

This article is based on Jin Yong''s tragic figure as the research topic to study ways to text reading as the main work, hereby Western tragedy theory as the theoretical basis, with reference to the tragic view of Chinese scholars, sorting out the framework conditions tragic figure, and then look back at the the selection of characters, follow the architecture are discussed.

The paper is divided into seven chapters:

The first chapter, Introduction, introduces martial arts rheological explore the definition and meaning of martial arts; further analysis of the importance of the creation of the characters in the novel, and then guide the study of the theme from the "Character Creation" on.

The second chapter, based on the theory of Western tragedy, the tragedy of topics to explore Chinese presence, most scholars believe that the modern Western theory only reference, not one size fits all, China should develop in line with Chinese conditions and tragic theory nationality. And in recognition of the tragedy of China also has the theoretical basis on the reference to the Western theories and "conditions constitute the tragic figure of the" fusion of Chinese scholar''s views on the tragedy, the tragedy unfold subsequent analysis, were tragic character, tragic conflict, through suffering, tragedy effect.

The third chapter, the role of the tragic figure made decent discussion in this chapter is selected character "Snow Fox", "Legend Of The Fox," the Yidao and Miaoren Feng. Chapter III to Chapter VI of the selected characters tragic figure will first be introduced in the "tragic figure what constitutes" framework for analysis verified.