題名: 以解構計畫行為理論探討Facebook成癮之研究

其他題名: A study on Facebook addiction using the decomposed theory of planned behavior

關鍵詞: Facebook;解構計劃行為理論;知覺娛樂性;網路成癮;Decomposed Theory of Planned Behavior;Perceived of Playfulness;Internet Addiction

摘要: 本研究旨在探討目前大學生Facebook成癮狀況及影響大學生使用Facebook成癮主因及其與前置因素彼此間之關係以解構計畫行為理論為主要理論基礎,並考慮社群網站特性加入知覺娛樂性構面。本研究以台北某大學一到四年級大學生為研究對象,總計回收有效問卷279份,資料分析方法採用結構方程模式。研究結果顯示知覺有用性與知覺娛樂性會顯著影響大學生對Facebook的使用態度,進而影響大學生的Facebook使用狀況;同儕影響對主觀規範為顯著關係,上級影響對主觀規範當考慮同儕影響時為顯著負相關關係,唯主觀規範對Facebook使用狀況無顯著關係;自我效能與資源助益條件會顯著影響大學生對Facebook知覺行為控制,進而影響到大學生的Facebook使用狀況。

The purpose of this study is to explore student Facebook addiction, the factors that relate to the addiction, and the relationships among those factors and their antecedents. Primarily based on the decomposed theory of planned behavior, this study integrates playfulness into a theoretical model to reveal the enjoyable features of social networking site.

This survey research employed college students as subjects. There were 279 questionnaires collected for this study. The structural equation modeling was used in the data analysis. The results showed that perceived usefulness and perceived playfulness have significant effects on attitude toward Facebook, which in turn influence the intention to use Facebook. Peer influence have significant effects on subjective norm, inversely superior influence show negative effects. However, the subjective norm has no significant effects on the Facebook usage. In addition, this research showed that self-efficacy and resource facilitating conditions have significant effects on perceived behavior control, which further have impacts on student usage of Facebook.