題名: 臺灣外籍勞工品質管理之研究

其他題名: The analysis of foreign labors quality management in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 品質管理;組織公民行為;外籍勞工;Quality Management;Organizational Citizenship Behavior;Foreign labors

摘要: 近年來,全世界面臨巨大金融風暴,全球勞工保護主義抬頭及勞工民主意識高漲,影響組織公民行為的改變,嚴重地挑戰政府與企業界。因此,臺灣的製造業、建築業及服務業等相關業者,申請外籍勞工所使用的管理機制,都與品質管理息息相關。

臺灣現今僱用外籍勞工之管理大致可分為:雇主申聘外籍勞工、主管機關審核申聘外籍勞工案件、外籍勞工的管理與應用。外籍勞工對臺灣國內的影響,受到政治的外交考量,勞基法、就業服務法有關的法律問題,失業率和金融海嘯之經濟危機,社會因素等影響。為了確保外籍勞工在此工作、生活安全無虞;臺灣的企業須建構一個完整的品質管理制度,且應有效的落實管理。

本研究針對品質管理與組織公民行為來探討外籍勞工管理等問題。雇主在僱用外籍勞工與其政策制度下,產生了和主管機關之問題與法律相關的問題,其中包括雇主與主管機關之關係、主管機關法制審核之處理、外籍勞工勞資爭議之處理、外籍勞工對撤銷其申聘案件不服之行政救濟等,是本研究欲探討並釐清其間的問題,期許對主管機關、僱用外籍勞工之人力仲介與雇主,以及學術研究盡一份心力而有所助益。

In recent years, as the world faces a huge financial crisis, the global labor protectionism and labor democratic consciousness, the impact of organizational citizenship behavior change has seriously challenged the government and the business community. Therefore, for Taiwan''s manufacturing, construction and service industries and other related industries, the use of foreign workers applying for a management mechanism and quality management is closely related.

Taiwan''s new management hiring foreign workers can be broadly divided into: employers employing foreign workers, the competent authority auditing foreign workers cases, foreign workers management and application. The impact of foreign domestic workers in Taiwan is affected by the legal and political issues related to diplomatic considerations, the Labor Standards Law, the Employment Services Act, unemployment and economic crisis, the financial tsunami, social factors. In order to ensure that foreign workers working here, and their life, Taiwan''s enterprises are required to construct a complete quality management system, and should implement the management effectively.

In this study, quality management and organizational citizenship behavior are to explore foreign labor management issues. Employers in hiring foreign workers and foreign workers policy regime, generate law-related issues, among competent authorities, including the relationship between the employer and the competent authorities, the competent authority of the legal review process, the handling of labor disputes of foreign workers, foreign workers on withdrawing the cases against the applicant of administrative assistance. In this study the problems are investigated among the competent authorities expect to manpower services company of hiring foreign workers and employers in order to make a contribution to academic research.