题名: 以本體為基礎的決策支援系統 : 以ERP系統導入為例

关键词: 企業資源管理;本體論;知識管理;決策支援系統;Enterprise Resource Planning;Ontology;Knowledge;Management;Customer Relationship Management

摘要: 網路科技的蓬勃發展,使企業在進行內部相關資源整合時的複雜度亦簡化許多。近十幾年來,企業經營的國際化與全球供應鏈體系的建立,使透過網路整合內部資訊及進行跨部門作業流程整合的企業資源規劃系統(Enterprise Resource Planning, ERP)廣受全球企業重視,成為企業運籌帷幄的核心系統,導入ERP系統儼然成為企業成長之必要工具。

研究ERP系統導入成功與失敗因素的不在少數,許多文獻指出:高階主管的承諾與支持及專案人員的配合才能確保ERP系統能順利的導入和執行企業所預期的目標。然ERP導入顧問公司在導入過程中之重要性實際上不亞於上述因素及系統的選擇,因此,如何取得潛在客戶的信任並進一步取得商機、最後順利完成客戶系統的導入,對ERP顧問公司而言,亦是項嚴峻的挑戰。

因此,本研究嘗試以本體論為基礎,關聯性資料庫為架構並以個案顧問公司為對象,針對顧問公司所提供的導入/維護服務進行深入探討。藉由本體論的發展與了解企業的需求,結合知識管理、客戶關係管理等概念,再加上關聯性資料庫方面的相關技術,建構一套ERP系統導入決策支援系統,希望藉此建構個案顧問公司內部的知識管理系統並加速顧問公司內部之知識交流,降低顧問群與客戶間溝通不良的問題,進一步幫助個案顧問公司提升導入專案的品質及服務效率,以提升競爭優勢,最終達成協助企業用戶順利導入ERP系統的目的。

The rapid development of internet technology simplifying the complexity when enterprise trying to integrate internal resources, over the last decade, international business and global supply chain system have been established, therefore, the Enterprise Resource Planning system which integrate internal resources and cross sectoral processes wide by global enterprises to pay attention.

There are a lot of researches have investigated the factors of success and failure in ERP system implementation, many studies indicate: the support and commitment from top managers and coordination of project staff just can ensure the implementation project could be executed smoothly and meet with the target prospected, however, the importance of consulting service company is not less than above mentioned, therefore, how to obtain the trust of potential customers and to obtain further opportunity, finally the successful completion of the introduction of the client system, also is an ordeal for consulting service company.

This thesis aims to develop an ontology-based decision support system for ERP system implementation, relational database as framework, chose a consulting company as the study object, focus on the services of consultancy in depth investigation. Based on the development of ontology and realization of business demands, combined with the concepts in knowledge management/customer relationship management and related techniques in relational database, built a based decision support system for ERP system implementation, hope to build the knowledge management system for case object and speed up the internal knowledge exchange for case object, reduce the issues of poor communication between consultant and clients, further help to enhance the project quality and efficiency of service for case object, then increase the competitive advantage for case object, finally, reached the purpose helping client to implement ERP system smoothly.