Title: 房仲業營業員高績效表現之質性研究

Other Titles: Qualitative research of real estate agents' high production performance

Keywords: 質性研究;高績效表現;房仲營業員;Qualitative Research;Real Estate Agentsl;High Production Performance

Abstract: 面對房仲品牌的店面惡性競爭,房仲加盟店頭必需塑造怎樣的企業文化才可能永續經營發展?還有,房仲營業員需具備哪些工作職能才可渡過例如金融海嘯、奢侈稅等利空所造成的房地產不景氣?房仲營業員間的夥伴關係在激烈競爭的業務職場又能發揮怎樣的功能?在利益共享、但是工作量未必平均分配的情況下,夥伴關係要如何維持?這些議題都是本研究想要探討的。

有鑒於計量方法將實體化約,所能關注的層面過於片面、靜態與單純,所以本研究進行深度訪談法,透過觀察、訪談與會議記錄來收集資料,分析建構其企業文化脈絡,並藉由不動產南港重劃區C店家店東賴店家經理與該公司資深營業員韓店東、彭營業員、羅營業員等人的經驗敘說,來更深層的詮釋成功的房仲營業員必備的工作職能,還有夥伴關係故事。

本研究發現,不動產南港重劃區C店家店東賴店家經理在經營店頭以前,經歷過台灣房仲發展的各種階段,包括萌芽期建設公司樓面式的經營、不動產仲介公司正式登記後店面式經營蓬勃發展,從暴力行為、賺價差、傳統張貼小廣告的社會脈絡,到自創招牌廣告方式、法律規範仲介業收費制度、契約保障,到大型連鎖不動產整合時期、服務與資訊科技系統結合等時期,加上一直在台北市信義計畫區深耕成為seller的成功經驗,都是其他加盟店店東所沒有的資產。所以,當他在民國2001年,因為投資酒店失敗欠下大筆債務,重回房仲業開設加盟店時,所建構的企業文化也異於同業,所隱含的意義有:

一、老闆身兼店東與營業員角色。

二、徹底發揮美式企業的特色。

三、要求工作態度甚於其他職能。

四、夥伴關係制度的功能。

關鍵字:房仲營業員、高績效表現、質性研究

For the vicious competition among real estate agents,how do franchises shape their corporate culture to achieve sustainable development?Moreover,what quality does a real estate salesperson need in order to get through the real estate slowdowns caused by financial crises,luxury tax and other negative factors?What roles can the partnership between the salespeople play in the intensely competitive work place?How to maintain the partnership in the circumstance where interest is shared but workload is not necessarily distributed evenly?This study attempts to explore these topics.

Contrast to the quantitative method that analyzes issues in an overly one-sided, static and simple way,this study applies in-depth interviews to collect data from observations,interviews and meeting minutes,and then analyzes and constructs the corporate cultural context.The narratives of the experience of Manager Lai, senior sales Han,sales Peng and Lo,at store C in Nangang District are used to gain a deeper understanding of what abilities a successful real estate salesperson needs and the partnership story.

This study finds that, before managing the store C in Nangang District, Manager Lai had gone through various stages in the Taiwan real estate market, including the aboveground floor operation during the initial period, the flourishing development of the storefront operation after the realty firms officially registered. From the social context of violence, arbitrage, and small sticker ads, sign advertising of own brand, fee system of brokerage dealing legal standards, contract security, integration period of large realtor chains, and the combination of service and information technology, plus the grassroots effort in Xinyi District of Taipei City in becoming a seller, all these are the assets that other franchise store owners do not have.As a result, when he failed in his hotel investment and owed a large debt in 2001, he had to return to the realtor business as a franchisee, the corporate culture he constructed was also different from the others.This implies that:

1. The combined role of owner, store manager, and sales.

2. The feature of American enterprise to the fullest.

3. Emphasize work attitude more than other abilities.

4. The function of partnership system.