Title: 多元智慧理論運用於國民小學二年級繪畫教學之行動研究

Other Titles: Applying the theory of multiple intelligences to an action research project : art education for early elementary students

Keywords: 多元智慧;繪畫教學;行動研究;Multiple intelligences;Painting Instruction;Action Research

Abstract: 本文探討將多元智慧理論運用在國民小學二年級的繪畫教學中,並根據Lazear(1999)以多元智慧理論所發展出的喚醒(awaken)、擴展(amplify)、教學(teach)、遷移(transfer)之四階段教學模式,規劃與設計教學活動。研究者於從事繪畫教學的過程中,發現所面臨之困境,提出解決方案,並在教學的過程中不斷的省思與修正,再探究學生的學習成效;最後,透過此教學方案的行動研究,從中瞭解研究者之省思與成長。本研究結果發現:

壹、Lazear的四階段教學模式的運用,能增進師生互動、瞭解學生需求,並能加深學生對學習對象之認識與印象,適合運用於繪畫教學方案。

貳、Lazear的四階段教學模式的教學方法與流程都要不斷的調整與改變,才能讓學生保有學習興趣。

參、多元智慧融入Lazear的四階段教學模式設計繪畫教學方案的方法多元,可提高學生學習動機並能幫助學生學習觀察與知覺到主題的特徵。

肆、多元智慧融入Lazear的四階段教學模式要視學生的學習狀況不斷的做修正與改進,以提高學生學習動機、促進學生投入學習以及提升教學品質。

伍、多元智慧理論運用於繪畫教學,學生能將自己在學習的歷程中所觀察、知覺到的內容表現於畫中,並能清楚的掌握住形象的輪廓與發揮自己的創意。

陸、經由本行動研究,教師在繪畫教學、問題解決上皆有所成長。

The study is aimed at exploring the theory of multiple intelligences in painting instruction for early elementary students; and according to the Lazear ''s four- stages teaching model: awaken, amplify, teach, transfer, planning the teaching activities. The researcher engaged in the process of teaching painting, noted the difficulties faced, proposes solutions, continues in the teaching process of reflection and correction, and then explores the learning effectiveness. Finally, through this action research, the researcher has learned from the researcher, allowing deeper reflection and growth. The findings of this study are:

1. Lazear''s four-stage teaching model can enhance teacher-student interaction, contribute to a better understanding the students’ needs, and deepen students'' understanding.

2. Even when using Lazear''s four-stage teaching model, the teaching methods and processes must constantly be adjusted and changed in order to allow students to maintain interest in learning.

3. When designing teaching programs for painting, integrating the theory of multiple intelligences with Lazear ''s four-stage teaching model can improve student motivation, and help students learn to observe and perceived featured themes.

4. Integrating the theory of multiple intelligences with Lazear ''s four-stage teaching model enhances the students'' motivation, promotes student learning, and enhances the quality of instruction.

5. Applying the theory of multiple intelligences to teaching painting allows students to observe their own learning process. In this way students gain a more complete perception of the content expressed in painting, which enhances their creativity.

6. Action research can help teachers grow, leading to better painting instruction and problem solving.