Title: 歐巴馬第一任時期中國對美外交戰略研究

Other Titles: China's diplomatic strategy toward the first term of Obama administration

Keywords: 歐巴馬;外交;中國;peaceful rising strategy;american foreign policy

Abstract: 中美兩國作為當今世界在政治舞臺上起重要作用的國家,兩國的關係穩定健康與否直接影響到整個世界的和平與穩定。所以研究中美兩國之間的關係已成為理論界研究的熱點。目前對中美關係的研究已經取得了一定的成果,但是對中國三代領導核心的中美關係觀的研究卻很少,研究中共三代領導核心的中美關係觀對於我們正確處理新時期的中美關係有重大意義。本文重點深入比較中共三代領導核心的中美關係觀,從而得出有關維護國家利益、維護國家安全和世界和平等及對美外交工作戰略風格等不同處;另針對中美兩國推動建立戰略互信、擴展合作空間、實現長期戰略穩定是探討中美外交的一項重要任務。

中國在地區的影響力日益增強,而在此地區擁有重大戰略利益的美國也在根據本國國家利益的需要和國際及亞太地區形勢的變化不斷調整著自己的亞太戰略及對華政策。中美關係的狀況和走向在很大程度上決定著美國亞太戰略的建構和調整,由美國主導下的國際和亞太安全環境中,如何對中國崛起並成為強國的現實做出反應,成為美國在亞太地區面臨的最大挑戰。美國亞太戰略的調整對中國和平崛起既帶來了挑戰也創造了機遇。

China and America play an important role in the political arena in the world.The relations between the two countries affect the peace and stability of the whole world.So the study of the relationships between the two countries has become a hot spot in academic field.At present, the study of the relationships between the two countries has gotten some results,but the study of the China and the United States relations view of China’S three generations leadership core.It is the important instruction for the party to implement the correct foreign policy in the new time.Then,on the basis of the study in the China and the United States relations view of China’s three generations leadership core in each time,this article compared with them importantly.So it obtained which were protecting national security and world peace and so on.Moreover,it got four different aspects which were judging the situation of the time,implementing the strategy of the relations between China and America and so on.In the other side,Impels the Chinese and American establishment strategy mutual confidence, the expansion cooperation space, the realization long-term strategy stable is the Chinese Communist Party to an American diplomacy important task.

In the significant transformation period of the international relations system, China has more room for strategic maneuver and space for international cooperation. The frame of bilateral Military alliance treaty in The Asian and Pacific area which leads by the US takes China as the latent target to surround,which constituted the main challenge to China’s Asian and Pacific security environment;China’s influence are increasing in the region day by day, in the meantime the US which has significant strategic benefit in this area also readjust its Asian and Pacific strategy and the policy towards China constantly in according to its own national interests and the change of international situation;the construction and adjustments of American Asian and Pacific strategy depend to a great extent on the China and the United States relations and its developing trend. China rises in the international and Pacific security environment dominated by the American leadership, how to response to the reality of China’s rise and becoming the powerful nation becomes the biggest challenge which the US faces in the Asian and Pacific area. So the American Asian and Pacific strategy''s adjustment brought challenges to China’s peaceful rise as well as created opportunities.