题名: 馬祖、海西區經濟合作之研究

关键词: 東協十加一;東亞區域經濟整合;戰地政務;小三通;國際博奕觀光;亞洲地中海;ASEAN 10 +1;regional economic integration in East Asia;military administration;Mini three links;the international gaming tourism;Mediterranean;Asia

摘要: 中國大陸改革開放已34年,初始10年的鄧小平路線,一切從實際出發,強調「實踐是檢驗真理的唯一標準。」確實一新世人耳目;一個中心改革開放,兩項建設:經濟建設、政治建設。

二0一0年開始,中共成立東協十加一,居東亞區域經濟整合龍頭,已躍居世界第二大經濟體。一九四九年國民黨政權轉進臺澎金馬;金馬為臺澎前方接戰地域,實施戰地政務;二000年三月二十一日政府在立法院通過「離島建設條例」,二00一年元月一日正式開放金、馬「小三通」作為兩岸通商通航的試點。二00八年五月台灣完成二次政黨輪替,直航後,金門小三通面臨的邊緣化、加值化與成立免稅商店街,營造金廈共榮生活圈。而馬祖小三通現況,原航線一天兩班已停駛,正在著手開發新航線。馬祖二0一二年七月七日公投通過國際博奕觀光旅遊,二0一二年底行政院業務主管單位交通部擬妥「博奕管理條例草案」送交立法院審議,二0一三年十二月十九日該草案逕付二讀協商。

馬祖與海西區有「八緣之親」,希望透過未來『博奕管理條例草案』的三讀通過,帶來大陸的觀光客源,早日結束馬祖經濟蕭條之景象,代之而起的是十里洋場,一片繁榮富裕,建設更大機場,船運等交通設施外,還將興建國際會展表演中心、飯店、大型購物中心,並協助設立興建大學;培訓供應博奕產業相關人才等,將馬祖建設為「亞洲地中海」。

Mainland China has 34 years of reform and opening up, the initial 10 years of Deng Xiaoping route, proceeding from reality, indeed a new world to emphasize people’s feeling; a center of reform and opening up, "Practice is the sole criterion for testing truth. " the two-building: Economic, political construction.

In 2010 began, the CPC was founded ten ASEAN plus one, ranking the leading regional economic integration in East Asia, has leapt to the world''s second largest economy.In 1949 Kuomintang relocated to Taiwan, Penghu , Kinmen and Matsu . Taiwan, Penghu, Kinmen and Matsu turn into the front area of war zone, the implementation of military administration; March 21, 2000 by the Government in the Legislative Yuan passed "Offshore Islands Development Act", 2001 January 1 was officially opened Kinmen and Matsu "mini three links" of cross-strait trade and navigation as a pilot. May 2008 the second ruling party in Taiwan completed. Kinmen direct facing marginalization of small three links, with value-added of the establishment of duty-free shops street, creating prosperity Kinmen-Xiamen living area. The status of the three mini links Matsu, the original route has been suspended two shifts a day, is working to develop new routes. Matsu July 7, 2012 referendum through international gaming tourism, by the end of 2012 the business unit in charge of the Executive Yuan Department of Transportation intends to properly "Gaming Management Bill" submitted to the Legislature for consideration, December 2013 19, the second reading of the draft negotiated pay diameter. Matsu and the West Coast area, "eight edge of the pro-" hope Third Reading "Gaming Management Bill" coming through, bringing mainland tourists sightseeing, Matsu recession of the early end scene, replaced by a ten foreign field, a prosperous and affluent, building bigger airports, shipping and other transportation facilities, will build an international convention center performances, hotels, shopping malls, and help set up the construction of the University; training providers such as the gaming industry-related professionals, the Matsu construction "Asian Mediterranean."