题名: 德希達的翻譯觀 : 「解構」的觀點

关键词: 德希達;解構;延異;巴別塔;一詞多義;譯者;Derrida;deconstruction;differance;Tower of Babel;homonymy;translator;la deconstruction;la differance;Des Tours de Babel;traducteur

摘要: 本論文以德希達提出之「解構」觀點及其生產物做為寫作主軸,藉此探討德希達於〈延異〉(La difference) 、〈巴別塔〉(Des tours de Babel)及《什麼是「確切的」翻譯?》(Qu’est-ce qu’une traduction « relevante»?)三部文本內之翻譯困境。

筆者於第一章內探討德希達「解構」思想,並談及「延異」的作用,使得「解構」放置於翻譯之時,譯者能從中得到最大的譯文操作空間。第二章藉由〈巴別塔〉探討一詞多義單字的可譯性,並以「延異」解決此翻譯困境。第三章以德希達的翻譯觀點再次說明譯者在翻譯過程中扮演的角色,並以此凸顯譯者的重要性。

This thesis was based on the concept: deconstruction of Derrida. He wrote many texts with this notion. This research starts with his three works: Differance, Des Tours de Babel and What Is a ‘‘Relevant’’ Translation?. Besides, exploring the plight of translation in those works is another key point in this thesis.

In chapiter 1, we are going to commentate the function of Deconstruction et differance.

In the second part, we will discuss the translatability of homonymy in chapiter 2 by Des Tours de Babel. In the end, we will emphasize the importance of translator with the notions of Derrida in chapiter 3.