题名: La lengua española culta a principios del siglo XVII de puño y letra de Francisco de Quevedo. Un análisis filológico

关键词: 弗朗西斯科•克韋多;西班牙十七世紀;歷史語法;詞源學;語音學;音韻學;詞法;句法;詞彙;Francisco de Quevedo;Spanish in the 17th century;historical grammar;etymology;phonetics;phonology;morphology;syntax;lexicon

摘要: 他在歷史上,被公認為一名出色的詩人。然而,作為一個散文作家,弗朗西斯科•克韋多同樣是位皎皎者。在巴洛克派作者當中,也是最惡毒且直言不諱的,文思泉湧,且才智出眾。他是位文字的魔法師,他的散文作品是西班牙語十七世紀初最不能錯過,可說是最完美的西班牙文代表作。在1615克韋多寫一封信給歐舒那公爵──佩德羅‧特列斯先生,講述未來的君王──安利奎四世的兒子菲利普四世和瑪麗‧代梅迪奇的女兒伊莎貝拉‧波旁婚禮的慶典。透過這封信可以完全感受當時代西班牙語的温度和氛圍。

The poet Francisco de Quevedo, has, above all, transcended history. Having said that, as writer of prose he is likewise the epitome of linguistic faculty. The most foul-mouthed and vulgar of all Baroque authors of rhyme enjoyed the favor of women, and stood out due to his ingenuity. Skillful with words, his prose consists of relevant samples of the best Spanish that was once spoken and flourished in Spain at the beginning of the 17th century. In 1615 Quevedo writes a letter to the Duke of Osuna, Don Téllez Girón, to inform him of the pomp and pageantry of the wedding of the future Philip IV and Isabella of Bourbon, daughter of Henry IV and Marie de Medici. Through this letter, one can survey the Spanish language of the period.